Group Details

Buildings Occupied by FACILITIES SERVICES CUSTODIAL SERVI

Abbr. Name
ACB ADVANCED COMPUTING BUILDING (205)
AHG ANNA HISS GYMNASIUM
ANB ARNO NOWOTNY BUILDING
ARC ANIMAL RESOURCES CENTER
ART ART BUILDING AND MUSEUM
ASE AEROSPACE ENGINEERING BUILDING
ASR EXPERIMENTAL AERODYNAMICS (PRC 7)
BAT BATTS HALL
BE1 BEG LAB BLDG (PRC 131)
BE2 BEG. REPOSITORY (PRC 132)
BE3 BEG CORE RESEARCH BLDG (PRC 206)
BEG BEG MAIN BLDG (PRC 130)
BEL L. THEO BELLMONT HALL
BEN BENEDICT HALL
BIO BIOLOGICAL LABORATORIES
BMA JACK S. BLANTON MUSEUM OF ART
BMC BELO CENTER FOR NEW MEDIA
BME BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING BUILDING
BMS BLANTON MUSEUM SMITH BUILDING
BRB BERNARD AND AUDRE RAPOPORT BUILDING
BTL BATTLE HALL
BUR BURDINE HALL
BWY 2616 WICHITA (BRIDGEWAY)
CAL CALHOUN HALL
CBA COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
CCJ CONNALLY CENTER FOR JUSTICE
CDA COMAL CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR ANNEX
CDL COLLECTIONS DEPOSIT LIBRARY
CM4 CMRG - RESEARCH OFFICES (PRC 201)
CMA JESSE H. JONES COMM. CTR. (BLDG. A)
CMB JESSE H. JONES COMM. CTR. (BLDG. B)
CML COMAL ST. CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
CMR CMRG CONCRETE DURABIL. CTR.(PRC18B)
COM COMPUTATION CENTER
CP1 PRC - CNTRL.CHILLING STN. (PRC 129)
CPE CHEMICAL AND PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
CRB COMPUTATIONAL RESOURCE BUILDING
CS3 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 3
CS4 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 4
CS5 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 5
CS6 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 6
CS7 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 7
CWE CTR. WATER & ENVIRONMENT (PRC 119)
DEV DEVELOPMENT OFFICE BUILDING
DFA E. WILLIAM DOTY FINE ARTS BUILDING
DFF UFCU DISCH-FALK FIELD
DPI DELL PEDIATRIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE
ECB E.E.R.L./C.E.S.E. (PRC 16)
ECJ ERNEST COCKRELL JR. HALL
EER ENGR EDUCATION AND RESEARCH CENTER
EME ELEC MECH./ENGR.RES.CTR.(PRC 133)
EPS E.P. SCHOCH BUILDING
ETC ENGINEERING TEACHING CENTER II
FAC PETER T. FLAWN ACADEMIC CENTER
FC1 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 1
FC2 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 2
FC3 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 3
FC5 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 5
FC6 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 6
FC9 CUSTODIAL SERVICES TRAINING FAC
FNT LARRY R. FAULKNER NANO SCI AND TECH
FS1 FERGUSON ENGR LAB ANNEX (PRC 177)
FSL FERGUSON LAB.- MAIN BLDG. (PRC 24)
GAR GARRISON HALL
GDC GATES DELL COMPLEX
GEA MARY E. GEARING HALL
GEB DOROTHY L. GEBAUER BUILDING
GOL GOLDSMITH HALL
GSB GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS BLDG.
GWB GORDON-WHITE BUILDING
HDB HEALTH DISCOVERY BUILDING
HLB HEALTH LEARNING BUILDING
HMA HOGG MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM
HRC HARRY RANSOM CENTER
HRH RAINEY HALL
HSM WILLIAM RANDOLPH HEARST BLDG
HTB HEALTH TRANSFORMATION BUILDING
IC2 2815 SAN GABRIEL (IC2 INSTITUTE)
ICB INTRAMURAL CONTROL BLDG.
JES BEAUFORD H. JESTER CENTER
JGB JACKSON GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES BLDG.
JHH JOHN W. HARGIS HALL
JON JESSE H. JONES HALL
L01 JWC - ADMIN & LIBRARY
LAC LAKE AUSTIN CENTRE
LBJ LYNDON B JOHNSON LIBRARY
LCH LITTLEFIELD CARRIAGE HOUSE
LFH LITTLEFIELD HOME
LSF LIBRARY STORAGE FACILITY (PRC 176)
LTH LABORATORY THEATER BLDG.
MAI MAIN BUILDING
MBB MOFFETT MOLECULAR BIOLOGY BLDG.
MER MICROELECT.& ENGR.RES.CTR.(PRC 160)
MEZ MEZES HALL
MR1 MONTOPOLIS OFFICE TOWER
MRH MUSIC BUILDING & RECITAL HALL
N24 2400 NUECES
NEL NUCLEAR ENGR.TEACHING LAB.(PRC 159)
NEZ NORTH END ZONE BUILDING
NHB NORMAN HACKERMAN BUILDING
NMS NEURAL AND MOLECULAR SCIENCE BLDG.
NUR NURSING SCHOOL
P19 PRC CUSTODIAL/SAFETY/GUARDS (PRC19)
P25 PRC SUPPLY CENTER (PRC 25)
P30 RECORDS STRG.#1-PETEX/K16C (PRC 30)
PAC PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
PAI T.S. PAINTER HALL
PAR PARLIN HALL
PAT J.T. PATTERSON LABS.BLDG.
PCL PERRY-CASTANEDA LIBRARY
PE1 PETROLEUM & GEOSYS. ENGR. (PRC 17)
PHR PHARMACY BUILDING
PMA PHYSICS, MATH, & ASTRONOMY BUILDING
POB PETER O'DONNELL JR. BUILDING
PPE HAL C WEAVER POWER PLANT EXPANSION
PX3 PETEX (PRC 2)
RLP PATTON HALL
ROC RESEARCH OFFICE COMPLEX (PRC 196)
RRH ROBERT B. ROWLING HALL
RSC RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTER
S06 MAIN ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
S13 MAIN RESEARCH BUILDING
S14 DORMITORY
S20 FISHERIES & MARICULTURE LAB (FAML)
S32 MARINE SCIENCE EDUCATION CENTER
S66 ESTUARINE RESEARCH CENTER
SEA SARAH M. & CHARLES E. SEAY BUILDING
SER SERVICE BUILDING
SRH SID RICHARDSON HALL
SSB STUDENT SERVICES BUILDING
SSE CCSSE - COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
SSW SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK BUILDING
SUT SUTTON HALL
SV1 PRC SERVICE CTR TRADES (PRC 136)
SW7 2617 SPEEDWAY (OFC.BLDG.)
SZB GEORGE I. SANCHEZ BUILDING
TAR TEXAS ARCHEOLOGICAL RES. LAB(PRC 5)
TCB J NEILS THOMPSON COMMONS (PRC 137)
TCC JOE C THOMPSON CONFERENCE CENTER
TMM TEXAS MEMORIAL MUSEUM
TNH TOWNES HALL
TRX TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES BLDG (PRC 197)
TSB TENNIS SUPPORT BUILDING
TSC LEE & JOE JAMAIL TEXAS SWIMMING CTR
UA9 2609 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
UIL UNIV. INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE BLDG.
UPB UNIVERSITY POLICE BUILDING
UTA UT ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
UTC UNIVERSITY TEACHING CENTER
WAG WAGGENER HALL
WCH WILL C. HOGG BLDG.
WCP WILLIAM C. POWERS, JR. SAC
WEL ROBERT A. WELCH HALL
WGB WHITAKER GATEWAY BUILDING
WIN F.L. WINSHIP DRAMA BLDG.
WMB WEST MALL OFFICE BLDG.
WPR WEST PICKLE RESEARCH BLDG (PRC 156)