Group Details

Buildings Occupied by FACILITIES SERVICES OPS & MAINTENAN

Abbr. Name
ACB ADVANCED COMPUTING BUILDING (205)
AFP ATHLETIC FIELDS PAVILION
AHG ANNA HISS GYMNASIUM
ANB ARNO NOWOTNY BUILDING
ARC ANIMAL RESOURCES CENTER
ART ART BUILDING AND MUSEUM
ASE AEROSPACE ENGINEERING BUILDING
ASR EXPERIMENTAL AERODYNAMICS (PRC 7)
BAT BATTS HALL
BE1 BEG LAB BLDG (PRC 131)
BE2 BEG. REPOSITORY (PRC 132)
BE3 BEG CORE RESEARCH BLDG (PRC 206)
BEG BEG MAIN BLDG (PRC 130)
BEL L. THEO BELLMONT HALL
BEN BENEDICT HALL
BIO BIOLOGICAL LABORATORIES
BMA JACK S. BLANTON MUSEUM OF ART
BME BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING BUILDING
BMK BLANTON MUSEUM ELLSWORTH KELLY
BMS BLANTON MUSEUM SMITH BUILDING
BRB BERNARD AND AUDRE RAPOPORT BUILDING
BRG BRAZOS GARAGE
BUR BURDINE HALL
BWY 2616 WICHITA (BRIDGEWAY)
CAL CALHOUN HALL
CBA COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
CCG CONFERENCE CENTER GARAGE
CCJ CONNALLY CENTER FOR JUSTICE
CDA COMAL CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR ANNEX
CDL COLLECTIONS DEPOSIT LIBRARY
CEE CONTINUING ENGINEERING EDUCATION
CLK CAVEN CLARK FIELD SUPPORT BUILDING
CMA JESSE H. JONES COMM. CTR. (BLDG. A)
CMB JESSE H. JONES COMM. CTR. (BLDG. B)
CML COMAL ST. CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
CMR CMRG CONCRETE DURABIL. CTR.(PRC18B)
COM COMPUTATION CENTER
CP1 PRC - CNTRL.CHILLING STN. (PRC 129)
CP2 PRC CHILLING STATION 2 (PRC 202)
CP3 CHILLING PLANT INSUL. SHOP (PRC 78)
CPE CHEMICAL AND PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
CRB COMPUTATIONAL RESOURCE BUILDING
CS3 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 3
CS4 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 4
CS5 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 5
CS6 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 6
CS7 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 7
CW1 CTR WATER RESOURCES-LAB (PRC 120)
CWE CTR. WATER & ENVIRONMENT (PRC 119)
DCP DENTON A. COOLEY PAVILION
DEV DEVELOPMENT OFFICE BUILDING
DFA E. WILLIAM DOTY FINE ARTS BUILDING
DFF UFCU DISCH-FALK FIELD
DMC G. B. DEALEY CENTER FOR NEW MEDIA
DPI DELL PEDIATRIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE
E26 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE #26
ECB E.E.R.L./C.E.S.E. (PRC 16)
ECG EAST CAMPUS GARAGE
ECJ ERNEST COCKRELL JR. HALL
EER ENGR EDUCATION AND RESEARCH CENTER
EM1 CES BOILER BUILDING (PRC 134)
EM2 EME ANNEX (PRC 161)
EME ELEC MECH./ENGR.RES.CTR.(PRC 133)
EPS E.P. SCHOCH BUILDING
ERC FRANK C ERWIN SPECIAL EVENTS CENTER
ETC ENGINEERING TEACHING CENTER II
FAC PETER T. FLAWN ACADEMIC CENTER
FC1 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 1
FC2 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 2
FC3 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 3
FC5 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 5
FC8 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 8
FDH J. FRANK DOBIE HOUSE
FNT LARRY R. FAULKNER NANO SCI AND TECH
FS1 FERGUSON ENGR LAB ANNEX (PRC 177)
FSL FERGUSON LAB.- MAIN BLDG. (PRC 24)
GAR GARRISON HALL
GDC GATES DELL COMPLEX
GEA MARY E. GEARING HALL
GEB DOROTHY L. GEBAUER BUILDING
GLT GARY L THOMAS ENERGY ENGR BLDG
GOL GOLDSMITH HALL
GRC GREGORY AQUATIC POOL CONTROL BLDG.
GRE GREGORY GYMNASIUM
GRF GREGORY AQUATIC FOOD SERVICE BLDG.
GRP GREGORY AQUATIC POOL EQUIP. BLDG.
GSB GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS BLDG.
GUG GUADALUPE GARAGE
GWB GORDON-WHITE BUILDING
HCG HEALTH CENTER GARAGE
HDB HEALTH DISCOVERY BUILDING
HDR LIBRARY HIGH DENSITY REP (PRC 176A)
HLB HEALTH LEARNING BUILDING
HMA HOGG MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM
HRC HARRY RANSOM CENTER
HRH RAINEY HALL
HSM WILLIAM RANDOLPH HEARST BLDG
HTB HEALTH TRANSFORMATION BUILDING
IC2 2815 SAN GABRIEL (IC2 INSTITUTE)
ICB INTRAMURAL CONTROL BLDG.
IMA INTRAMURAL MAINT BLDG A
JES BEAUFORD H. JESTER CENTER
JGB JACKSON GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES BLDG.
JHH JOHN W. HARGIS HALL
JON JESSE H. JONES HALL
L01 JWC - ADMIN & LIBRARY
L02 JWC - AUDITORIUM & GALLERY
LAC LAKE AUSTIN CENTRE
LBJ LYNDON B JOHNSON LIBRARY
LCH LITTLEFIELD CARRIAGE HOUSE
LFH LITTLEFIELD HOME
LSF LIBRARY STORAGE FACILITY (PRC 176)
LTH LABORATORY THEATER BLDG.
MAG MANOR GARAGE
MAI MAIN BUILDING
MBB MOFFETT MOLECULAR BIOLOGY BLDG.
MER MICROELECT.& ENGR.RES.CTR.(PRC 160)
MEZ MEZES HALL
MFH RICHARD MITHOFF TRK/SCR FIELDHOUSE
MHD MOORE-HILL RESIDENCE HALL
MMS MIKE A.MYERS TRACK & SOCCER STADIUM
MNC MONCRIEF-NEUHAUS ATHLETIC CENTER
MR1 MONTOPOLIS OFFICE TOWER
MRH MUSIC BUILDING & RECITAL HALL
MSB 2207 COMAL (MAIL SERVICE BUILDING)
MTC MATERIAL TRANSFER CENTER
N24 2400 NUECES
NEL NUCLEAR ENGR.TEACHING LAB.(PRC 159)
NHB NORMAN HACKERMAN BUILDING
NMS NEURAL AND MOLECULAR SCIENCE BLDG.
NUG NUECES GARAGE
NUR NURSING SCHOOL
P19 PRC CUSTODIAL/SAFETY/GUARDS (PRC19)
P22 PUMP HOUSE - RESERVOIR (PRC 22)
P45 UT PHYSICAL PLANT WAREHOUSE (PRC45)
P99 PRC PHYS.PLNT.GRD.MA.STRG.(PRC 99A)
PAC PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
PAI T.S. PAINTER HALL
PAR PARLIN HALL
PAT J.T. PATTERSON LABS.BLDG.
PC1 COMM TWR & MECH RM (PRC 171)
PC2 DPS TWR & MECH RM (PRC 121A/121B)
PCL PERRY-CASTANEDA LIBRARY
PE1 PETROLEUM & GEOSYS. ENGR. (PRC 17)
PHR PHARMACY BUILDING
PMA PHYSICS, MATH, & ASTRONOMY BUILDING
POB PETER O'DONNELL JR. BUILDING
PPA HAL C. WEAVER POWER PLANT ANNEX
PPE HAL C WEAVER POWER PLANT EXPANSION
PT6 PRC TRANSFORMER HOUSE #6 (PRC 74)
PX3 PETEX (PRC 2)
RHG ROWLING HALL GARAGE
RLP PATTON HALL
ROC RESEARCH OFFICE COMPLEX (PRC 196)
ROS RES.OFF.COMPLEX SPRT.BLDG.(PRC 198)
RRH ROBERT B. ROWLING HALL
RSC RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTER
S08 MARINE OPERATIONS
S13 MAIN RESEARCH BUILDING
S15 BEACH STREET APTS
S20 FISHERIES & MARICULTURE LAB (FAML)
S42 ARK CLINIC
S44 PIER TEACHING LAB
SAG SAN ANTONIO GARAGE
SBS RED AND CHARLINE MCCOMBS FIELD
SEA SARAH M. & CHARLES E. SEAY BUILDING
SER SERVICE BUILDING
SJG SAN JACINTO GARAGE
SRH SID RICHARDSON HALL
SSB STUDENT SERVICES BUILDING
SSW SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK BUILDING
STD DARRELL K ROYAL TX MEMORIAL STADIUM
SUT SUTTON HALL
SV1 PRC SERVICE CTR TRADES (PRC 136)
SV2 PRC SVC.CTR./AUTO.&GRNDS. (PRC 135)
SW7 2617 SPEEDWAY (OFC.BLDG.)
SWG SPEEDWAY GARAGE
SZB GEORGE I. SANCHEZ BUILDING
TAR TEXAS ARCHEOLOGICAL RES. LAB(PRC 5)
TCB J NEILS THOMPSON COMMONS (PRC 137)
TCC JOE C THOMPSON CONFERENCE CENTER
TM1 NON-VERT.PALEONTOLOGY LAB (PRC 122)
TM2 TMM & MSI STORAGE (PRC 18A)
TMM TEXAS MEMORIAL MUSEUM
TNH TOWNES HALL
TRG TRINITY GARAGE
TRX TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES BLDG (PRC 197)
TSB TENNIS SUPPORT BUILDING
TSC LEE & JOE JAMAIL TEXAS SWIMMING CTR
TSG 27TH STREET GARAGE
TSP TEXAS SWIMMING CENTER PUMP HOUSE
TTC TEXAS TENNIS CENTER
UA9 2609 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
UIL UNIV. INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE BLDG.
UNB UNION BUILDING
UPB UNIVERSITY POLICE BUILDING
USA UNIV. ELEM. SCHOOL ADMIN. BLDG. II
USB UNIV.ELEM.SCH. GYM AUDITORIUM CAFE
UTA UT ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
UTC UNIVERSITY TEACHING CENTER
VP2 VERT PALEONTOLOGY ANNEX (PRC 21B)
VPL VERTEBRATE PALEONTOLOGY (PRC 6)
W01 SPIES HOUSE-VISITORS CENTER
W03 TERRY STUDENT CENTER
W09 BIEGEL HOUSE
W19 THE MEADOWS FOUNDATION EDUCATION CT
WAG WAGGENER HALL
WCH WILL C. HOGG BLDG.
WCP WILLIAM C. POWERS, JR. SAC
WCS WALLER CREEK CONTROL STATION
WEL ROBERT A. WELCH HALL
WGB WHITAKER GATEWAY BUILDING
WIN F.L. WINSHIP DRAMA BLDG.
WMB WEST MALL OFFICE BLDG.
WPR WEST PICKLE RESEARCH BLDG (PRC 156)
WR1 WPR CHILLING PLANT (PRC 157)
WR2 WPR ELECTRICAL VAULT (PRC 158)
WRL LORRAINE F WYER LAB
WWH WALTER WEBB HALL