Group Details

Buildings Occupied by UNASSIGNED AREA

Abbr. Name
A04 ARL SECURITY GUARDS (PRC 100)
ACB ADVANCED COMPUTING BUILDING (205)
AHG ANNA HISS GYMNASIUM
BE6 BEG CORE STORAGE WAREHOUSE
BEC BAY EDUCATION CENTER
BEL L. THEO BELLMONT HALL
BIO BIOLOGICAL LABORATORIES
BOT BIOLOGICAL GREENHOUSE
CBA COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
CMB JESSE H. JONES COMM. CTR. (BLDG. B)
COM COMPUTATION CENTER
CP2 PRC CHILLING STATION 2 (PRC 202)
CSP LONGHORN CTR - SCHOOL PARTNERSHIPS
DCP DENTON A. COOLEY PAVILION
DEV DEVELOPMENT OFFICE BUILDING
DFF UFCU DISCH-FALK FIELD
E14 CEER TCEQ FHR EASEMENT (CAM 632)
E16 CEER TCEQ OAK PARK (CAM 634)
E17 CEER TCEQ DONA PARK (CAM 635)
E18 CEER TCEQ FLORESVILLE (CAM 1038)
E19 CEER TEST HOUSE
ECG EAST CAMPUS GARAGE
EHZ ETC HAZ-MAT STORAGE BUILDING
FAC PETER T. FLAWN ACADEMIC CENTER
FC1 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 1
FC3 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 3
FCS FOUNTAIN CONTROL STRUCTURE
FSB FLAMMABLE STORAGE BUILDING
G17 TRAFFIC KIOSK - 214 1/2 W 24TH ST
GUG GUADALUPE GARAGE
H01 LSC-UNIVERSITY PARK TENANT BLDG
H02 LSC-UNIVERSITY PARK EMI BLDG
HB1 CENTER FOR ENERGY ECONOMICS (BEG)
HC1 HOUSTON CORE RES. CTR.- ADMIN.BLDG.
HCG HEALTH CENTER GARAGE
HDB HEALTH DISCOVERY BUILDING
HDR LIBRARY HIGH DENSITY REP (PRC 176A)
HIP HEALTH INFORMATICS PROGRAM
HTB HEALTH TRANSFORMATION BUILDING
JCB JOHN S CHASE BUILDING
JCD JESTER DORMITORY
K02 BUNKER A
K05 STOCK SHED
K06 PORTABLE METAL BUILDING
K08 CARETAKER HOUSE
K12 SOUTH MACHINE SHOP BLDG
K14 12" REFLECTOR DOME BLDG.
K15 DBL. 9" REFR. DOME BLDG.
K16 ROLL-OFF DOME BUILDING
KIN KINSOLVING DORMITORY
KU2 KUTX-FM TRANSMITTER BLDG (1013180)
LAC LAKE AUSTIN CENTRE
LBJ LYNDON B JOHNSON LIBRARY
LCD LAVACA ST. CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
M01 RANCH PUMP BUILDING
M02 INT.WATER XFER.PUMP BLDG.
M03 FIRE PUMP & CHLOR. BLDG.
M07 PHYSICAL PLANT/FIRE TRUCK BLDG
M13 ASTRONOMER'S LODGE
M15 W.L.MOODY CENTER
M16 HOUSE A
M17 HOUSE B AND GARAGE
M23 HOUSE H
M26 HOUSE L
M31 30" TELESCOPE DOME BLDG.
M33 82" TELESCOPE DOME BLDG.
M34 HARLAN J. SMITH TELESCOPE
M47 HOUSE AND GARAGE NO. 14
M49 HOUSE AND GARAGE NO. 16
M53 HOBBY-EBERLY TELESCOPE (T005)
M63 FRANK N BASH VISITORS CTR AT MCD
M67 HET SUPPORT BUILDING
M72 MONET DOME BUILDING
M75 BOSTON DOME & CONTROL BLDGS
M76 TRANSFORMER BLDG
M77 EDUCATION CENTER TELESCOPE DOME #3
M78 HET MECHANICAL BUILDING
M79 HET WEATHER STATION
M80 WATER TREATMENT BUILDING
M81 PHYSICAL PLANT SUPPORT BUILDING
M82 NEXUS HAUS
M83 MOBILE HOME NO. 5 (2 BDRM)
M84 MOBILE HOME NO. 6 (2 BDRM)
M85 POOL SUPPORT BUILDING
MAI MAIN BUILDING
MB1 MODULAR BUILDING #1
MBB MOFFETT MOLECULAR BIOLOGY BLDG.
MNC MONCRIEF-NEUHAUS ATHLETIC CENTER
MR1 MONTOPOLIS OFFICE TOWER
MSB 2207 COMAL (MAIL SERVICE BUILDING)
N24 2400 NUECES
NEZ NORTH END ZONE BUILDING
NHB NORMAN HACKERMAN BUILDING
NMS NEURAL AND MOLECULAR SCIENCE BLDG.
NUG NUECES GARAGE
NUR NURSING SCHOOL
P45 UT PHYSICAL PLANT WAREHOUSE (PRC45)
P99 PRC PHYS.PLNT.GRD.MA.STRG.(PRC 99A)
PA1 POWER PLANT ANNEX STOREHOUSE # 1
PA3 POWER PLANT ANNEX STOREHOUSE #3-WD
PA4 POWER PLANT ANNEX STOREHOUSE #4-MET
PAI T.S. PAINTER HALL
PAT J.T. PATTERSON LABS.BLDG.
PB2 POWER PLANT AUX. BLDG.# 2
PB5 POWER PLANT AUX. BLDG.# 5
PB6 POWER PLANT AUX. BLDG.# 6
PCL PERRY-CASTANEDA LIBRARY
PHR PHARMACY BUILDING
PSA MCDERMOTT CLINICAL SCI.BLDG.(PHARM)
RLP PATTON HALL
S13 MAIN RESEARCH BUILDING
S68 CCOS MARICULTURE BUILDING
S70 CENTER COASTAL OCEAN SCIENCE (CCOS)
S75 FAML LARGE TANK LAB
SAG SAN ANTONIO GARAGE
SBS RED AND CHARLINE MCCOMBS FIELD
SCA SLP- CABIN A
SCB SLP - CABIN B
SCC SLP - CABIN C
SER SERVICE BUILDING
SJH SAN JACINTO RESIDENCE HALL
SLB SLP - BARN
SLM SLP - MAINTENANCE BLDG
SPH SLP - PUMP HOUSE
SRH SID RICHARDSON HALL
SUT SUTTON HALL
TM2 TMM & MSI STORAGE (PRC 18A)
TOC TEXAS ON COURSE (OFC PRES)
TRG TRINITY GARAGE
TTC TEXAS TENNIS CENTER
UA9 2609 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
USC UNIV ELEM SCH SPECIALTY CLASSROOMS
USD UNIV ELEM SCH PRE-K BLDG
USE UNIV ELEM COUNSELING/INTERVENTION
USF UNIV ELEM SCH KINDERGARTEN BLDG
USG UNIV ELEM SCH FIRST GRADE BLDG
USH UNIV ELEM SCH FOURTH GRADE BLDG
USI UNIV ELEM SCH THIRD GRADE BLDG
USJ UNIV ELEM SCH SECOND GRADE BLDG
USK UNIV ELEM SCH FIFTH GRADE BLDG
USL UNIV ELEM SCH SPEC ED/INTERVENTION
UTA UT ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
VPL VERTEBRATE PALEONTOLOGY (PRC 6)
WAG WAGGENER HALL
WCH WILL C. HOGG BLDG.
WEL ROBERT A. WELCH HALL
WPR WEST PICKLE RESEARCH BLDG (PRC 156)
WRL LORRAINE F WYER LAB
WWH WALTER WEBB HALL
Z10 CEER TCEQ INEZ (CAM 609)
Z11 CEER TCEQ COLETO (CAM 624)
Z12 CEER TCEQ PORT GRAIN (CAM 629)
Z13 CEER TCEQ JI HAILEY (CAM 630)
Z15 CEER TCEQ SOLAR ESTATES (CAM 633)