Group Details

Buildings Occupied by UTILITIES ENERGY & FACILITIES MANAG

Abbr. Name
A01 ARL ENGR. SUPPORT FAC.(PRC 167)
A02 ARL ENVIRONMENTAL FACILITY (PRC125)
A03 ARL CARPENTER SHOP (PRC 128)
A04 ARL SECURITY GUARDS (PRC 100)
A06 ARL WAREHOUSE (PRC 34)
A08 ARL STORAGE FACILITY (PRC 144)
A11 ARL STORAGE (PRC 181)
A15 ARL SPECIAL PROJECTS BLDG.(PRC 187)
A17 ARL MCKINNEY WING (PRC 190)
A18 ARL ASSEMBLY & TEST. BLDG.(PRC 193)
A22 ARL NORTH STORAGE BLDG (PRC 203)
ACB ADVANCED COMPUTING BUILDING (205)
ADH ALMETRIS DUREN RESIDENCE HALL
AFP ATHLETIC FIELDS PAVILION
AHG ANNA HISS GYMNASIUM
AM2 ARL MODULAR BLDG. T-500 (PRC 184)
ANB ARNO NOWOTNY BUILDING
AND ANDREWS DORMITORY
ARC ANIMAL RESOURCES CENTER
ARL ARL MAIN BUILDING (PRC 35)
ART ART BUILDING AND MUSEUM
ASE AEROSPACE ENGINEERING BUILDING
ASR EXPERIMENTAL AERODYNAMICS (PRC 7)
ATT AT&T EXECUTIVE EDUC & CONF CENTER
BAT BATTS HALL
BE1 BEG. MINERAL STUDIES LAB. (PRC 131)
BE2 BEG. REPOSITORY (PRC 132)
BE4 BEG CORE WAREHOUSE WELL HOUSE
BE6 BEG CORE STORAGE WAREHOUSE
BE7 BEG MIDLAND CORE WAREHOUSE ANNEX
BEG BEG. ADMIN. BLDG. (PRC 130)
BEL L. THEO BELLMONT HALL
BEN BENEDICT HALL
BHD BRACKENRIDGE HALL DORM
BHM BAUER HOUSE (MAIN)
BHP BAUER HOUSE (DENIUS PAVILION)
BIO BIOLOGICAL LABORATORIES
BLD BLANTON DORMITORY
BMA JACK S. BLANTON MUSEUM OF ART
BMC BELO CENTER FOR NEW MEDIA
BME BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING BUILDING
BMK BLANTON MUSEUM ELLSWORTH KELLY
BMS BLANTON MUSEUM SMITH BUILDING
BOT BIOLOGICAL GREENHOUSE
BRB BERNARD AND AUDRE RAPOPORT BUILDING
BRG BRAZOS GARAGE
BS2 OEHS STORAGE BUILDING B (PRC 148)
BS5 OEHS STORAGE BLDG C (PRC 204)
BSB BASKETBALL SUPPORT BLDG (REC SPORT)
BTL BATTLE HALL
BUR BURDINE HALL
BWY 2616 WICHITA (BRIDGEWAY)
CAL CALHOUN HALL
CBA COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
CCG CONFERENCE CENTER GARAGE
CCJ CONNALLY CENTER FOR JUSTICE
CDA COMAL CHILD DEVELOPMENT CTR ANNEX
CDL COLLECTIONS DEPOSIT LIBRARY
CEE CONTINUING ENGINEERING EDUCATION
CLK CAVEN CLARK FIELD SUPPORT BUILDING
CM4 CMRG - RESEARCH OFFICES (PRC 201)
CMA JESSE H. JONES COMM. CTR. (BLDG. A)
CMB JESSE H. JONES COMM. CTR. (BLDG. B)
CML COMAL ST. CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
CMR CMRG CONCRETE DURABIL. CTR.(PRC18B)
COM COMPUTATION CENTER
CP1 PRC - CNTRL.CHILLING STN. (PRC 129)
CP3 CHILLING PLANT INSUL. SHOP (PRC 78)
CPC CPC FIELD STAFF OFFICE
CPE CHEMICAL AND PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
CRB COMPUTATIONAL RESOURCE BUILDING
CRD CAROTHERS DORMITORY
CRH CREEKSIDE RESIDENCE HALL
CS3 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 3
CS4 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 4
CS5 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 5
CS6 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 6
CS7 CENTRAL CHILLING STATION NO. 7
CT1 COOLING TOWER 1
CTJ CLAUDIA T. JOHNSON HALL
CW1 CTR WATER RESOURCES-LAB (PRC 120)
CWE CTR. WATER & ENVIRONMENT (PRC 119)
DC1 LBJ WASHINGTON CENTER
DCP DENTON A. COOLEY PAVILION
DEV DEVELOPMENT OFFICE BUILDING
DFA E. WILLIAM DOTY FINE ARTS BUILDING
DFF UFCU DISCH-FALK FIELD
DPI DELL PEDIATRIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE
E10 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE # 10
E11 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE # 11
E13 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE # 13
E15 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE # 15
E23 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE # 23
E24 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE # 24
E25 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE # 25
E26 EQUIPMENT STOREHOUSE #26
ECB E.E.R.L./C.E.S.E. (PRC 16)
ECG EAST CAMPUS GARAGE
ECJ ERNEST COCKRELL JR. HALL
EER ENGR EDUCATION AND RESEARCH CENTER
EM1 CES BOILER BUILDING (PRC 134)
EM2 EME ANNEX (PRC 161)
EME ELEC MECH./ENGR.RES.CTR.(PRC 133)
EPS E.P. SCHOCH BUILDING
ERC FRANK C ERWIN SPECIAL EVENTS CENTER
ETC ENGINEERING TEACHING CENTER II
ETS UT ELEC & TELECOM STG (PRC 188)
EVB EXPERIMENTAL VITICULTURE BUILDING
F12 BFL - STORAGE BLDG. NO.5
F20 BIO. SCI. EXP. FIELD LAB.
F22 BFL - GREENHOUSE F22-1
F28 BFL - STORAGE SHED NO.18
F29 BFL - STORAGE SHED NO.20
FAC PETER T. FLAWN ACADEMIC CENTER
FC1 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 1
FC2 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 2
FC3 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 3
FC4 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 4
FC5 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 5
FC6 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 6
FC8 FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 8
FDH J. FRANK DOBIE HOUSE
FNT LARRY R. FAULKNER NANO SCI AND TECH
FS1 FERGUSON ENGR LAB ANNEX (PRC 177)
FSL FERGUSON LAB.- MAIN BLDG. (PRC 24)
GAR GARRISON HALL
GDC GATES DELL COMPLEX
GEA MARY E. GEARING HALL
GEB DOROTHY L. GEBAUER BUILDING
GOL GOLDSMITH HALL
GRC GREGORY AQUATIC POOL CONTROL BLDG.
GRE GREGORY GYMNASIUM
GRF GREGORY AQUATIC FOOD SERVICE BLDG.
GRP GREGORY AQUATIC POOL EQUIP. BLDG.
GRS GREGORY AQUATIC POOL STORAGE BLDG.
GSB GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS BLDG.
GUG GUADALUPE GARAGE
GWB GORDON-WHITE BUILDING
HC1 HOUSTON CORE RES. CTR.- ADMIN.BLDG.
HC2 HOUSTON CORE RES. CTR.- WAREHOUSE 1
HC3 HOUSTON CORE RES. CTR.- WAREHOUSE 2
HCG HEALTH CENTER GARAGE
HDB HEALTH DISCOVERY BUILDING
HDR LIBRARY HIGH DENSITY REP (PRC 176A)
HLB HEALTH LEARNING BUILDING
HMA HOGG MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM
HRC HARRY RANSOM CENTER
HRH RAINEY HALL
HSM WILLIAM RANDOLPH HEARST BLDG
HTB HEALTH TRANSFORMATION BUILDING
IC2 2815 SAN GABRIEL (IC2 INSTITUTE)
ICB INTRAMURAL CONTROL BLDG.
IMA INTRAMURAL MAINT BLDG A
INT INTERNATIONAL OFFICE - 2400 NUECES
ISF INTERIM STORAGE FACILITY (UT SYS)
JCD JESTER DORMITORY
JES BEAUFORD H. JESTER CENTER
JGB JACKSON GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES BLDG.
JHH JOHN W. HARGIS HALL
JON JESSE H. JONES HALL
K03 BUNKER B
K04 BUNKER C
K06 PORTABLE METAL BUILDING
K11 SENTRY BUILDING
KIN KINSOLVING DORMITORY
KP4 POLICE ACADEMY STG. BLDG.
L01 JWC - ADMIN & LIBRARY
L02 JWC - AUDITORIUM & GALLERY
L03 JWC - STORE
L04 JWC - TOWER & CAFE
L05 JWC - LITTLE HOUSE
L07 JWC - POLE BARN
L08 JWC - OUTDOOR RESTROOMS
L11 JWC - RESEARCH BUILDING
L13 JWC - PUMP HOUSE
L16 JWC - FAMILY GARDEN RESTROOMS
L17 JWC - FAMILY GARDEN PUMP ROOM
LAC LAKE AUSTIN CENTRE
LBJ LYNDON B JOHNSON LIBRARY
LCD LAVACA ST. CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
LCH LITTLEFIELD CARRIAGE HOUSE
LDH LONGHORN DINING FACILITY
LFH LITTLEFIELD HOME
LLA LIVING LEARNING HALL A
LLB LIVING LEARNING HALL B
LLC LIVING LEARNING HALL C
LLD LIVING LEARNING HALL D
LLE LIVING LEARNING HALL E
LLF LIVING LEARNING HALL F
LS1 LANDSCAPE SERVICES STORAGE BLDG.
LSF LIBRARY STORAGE FACILITY (PRC 176)
LT1 L.T.T.S.-BARGE 1 BLDG. 1
LT3 L.T.T.S.-BARGE 1 BLDG. 2
LTD LITTLEFIELD DORMITORY
LTH LABORATORY THEATER BLDG.
M10 PUMP HOUSE GARAGE
M15 W.L.MOODY CENTER
M19 PHYSICAL PLANT SHOP BLDG.
M28 STORAGE BUILDING R
M34 HARLAN J. SMITH TELESCOPE
M51 HANGER 18 (STORAGE BUILDING)
M52 VISITOR CENTER STORAGE BUILDING
M53 HOBBY-EBERLY TELESCOPE (T005)
M63 FRANK N BASH VISITORS CTR AT MCD
M65 MRLS ANNEX - STORAGE (NASA)
MAG MANOR GARAGE
MAI MAIN BUILDING
MB1 MODULAR BUILDING #1
MBB MOFFETT MOLECULAR BIOLOGY BLDG.
ME1 MER SUPPORT BUILDING (PRC 179)
MER MICROELECT.& ENGR.RES.CTR.(PRC 160)
MEZ MEZES HALL
MFH RICHARD MITHOFF TRK/SCR FIELDHOUSE
MHD MOORE-HILL DORMITORY
MMS MIKE A.MYERS TRACK & SOCCER STADIUM
MNC MONCRIEF-NEUHAUS ATHLETIC CENTER
MR1 MONTOPOLIS OFFICE TOWER
MRH MUSIC BUILDING & RECITAL HALL
MSB 2207 COMAL (MAIL SERVICE BUILDING)
MTC MATERIAL TRANSFER CENTER
NA1 BOAT TOWN MAIN BUILDING
NEA NETL ANNEX (PRC 159A)
NEL NUCLEAR ENGR.TEACHING LAB.(PRC 159)
NEZ NORTH END ZONE BUILDING
NHB NORMAN HACKERMAN BUILDING
NMS NEURAL AND MOLECULAR SCIENCE BLDG.
NUR NURSING SCHOOL
P15 PRC PHYSICAL PLANT ADMIN. (PRC 15)
P19 PRC CUSTODIAL/SAFETY/GUARDS (PRC19)
P22 PUMP HOUSE - RESERVOIR (PRC 22)
P25 PRC SUPPLY CENTER (PRC 25)
P2A POWER DISTRIBUTION HOUSE (PRC 2A)
P33 RECOR.STRG.#2-PETEX/ET.AL. (PRC 33)
P45 UT PHYSICAL PLANT WAREHOUSE (PRC45)
P51 PRC PHYSICAL PLANT STRG (PRC 51)
PAC PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
PAI T.S. PAINTER HALL
PAR PARLIN HALL
PAT J.T. PATTERSON LABS.BLDG.
PC1 COMM TWR & MECH RM (PRC 171)
PC2 DPS TWR & MECH RM (PRC 121A/121B)
PCL PERRY-CASTANEDA LIBRARY
PF3 PARK FOREST (BUILDING III)
PHD PRATHER HALL DORMITORY
PHR PHARMACY BUILDING
POB PETER O'DONNELL JR. BUILDING
PPA HAL C. WEAVER POWER PLANT ANNEX
PPE HAL C WEAVER POWER PLANT EXPANSION
PPL HAL C. WEAVER POWER PLANT
PT1 PRC TRANSFORMER HOUSE #1 (PRC 67)
PT3 PRC TRANSFORMER HOUSE #3 (PRC 65)
PT6 PRC TRANSFORMER HOUSE #6 (PRC 74)
PT7 PRC TRANSFORMER HOUSE #7 (PRC 59)
PT8 PRC TRANSFORMER HOUSE #8 (PRC 99)
PX3 PETEX (PRC 2)
RHD ROBERTS HALL DORMITORY
RHG ROWLING HALL GARAGE
RLM ROBERT LEE MOORE HALL
RLP PATTON HALL
ROC RESEARCH OFFICE COMPLEX (PRC 196)
ROS RES.OFF.COMPLEX SPRT.BLDG.(PRC 198)
RRH ROBERT B. ROWLING HALL
RSC RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTER
S02 CAFETERIA
S06 MAIN ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
S08 MARINE OPERATIONS
S12 PHYSICAL PLANT - MAINTENANCE
S13 MAIN RESEARCH BUILDING
S14 DORMITORY
S15 BEACH STREET APTS
S20 FISHERIES & MARICULTURE LAB (FAML)
S22 FAML SMALL TANK LABS
S32 MARINE SCIENCE EDUCATION CENTER
S42 ARK CLINIC
S44 PIER TEACHING LAB
S45 WAREHOUSE
S46 ARK TURTLE BUILDING
S48 CCOS PUMP SHED
S49 FAML PUMP SHED
S52 SHORE POWER FACILITY
S54 R/V KATY PAVILION
S62 WILSON PUMP HOUSE
S65 CCA LARVICULTURE LAB
S66 ESTUARINE RESEARCH CENTER
S68 CCOS MARICULTURE BUILDING
S69 CCOS CENTRAL PLANT
SAC STUDENT ACTIVITY CENTER
SAG SAN ANTONIO GARAGE
SBS RED AND CHARLINE MCCOMBS FIELD
SEA SARAH M. & CHARLES E. SEAY BUILDING
SER SERVICE BUILDING
SJG SAN JACINTO GARAGE
SJH SAN JACINTO RESIDENCE HALL
SRH SID RICHARDSON HALL
SSB STUDENT SERVICES BUILDING
SSE CCSSE - COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
SSW SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK BUILDING
STD DARRELL K ROYAL TX MEMORIAL STADIUM
SUT SUTTON HALL
SV1 PRC SERVICE CTR TRADES (PRC 136)
SV2 PRC SVC.CTR./AUTO.&GRNDS. (PRC 135)
SV3 CHEMICAL STORAGE BLDG. (PRC 185)
SW7 2617 SPEEDWAY (OFC.BLDG.)
SWG SPEEDWAY GARAGE
SZB GEORGE I. SANCHEZ BUILDING
T5B TARL MOD UNIT 5B - MARL (PRC 5B)
T5C TARL MOD. UNIT 5C - OFFICE (PRC 5C)
T5D TARL MOD. UNIT 5D - CLSRM (PRC 5D)
TAR TEXAS ARCHEOLOGICAL RES. LAB(PRC 5)
TCB J NEILS THOMPSON COMMONS (PRC 137)
TCC JOE C THOMPSON CONFERENCE CENTER
TM1 NON-VERT.PALEONTOLOGY LAB (PRC 122)
TM2 TMM & MSI STORAGE (PRC 18A)
TMM TEXAS MEMORIAL MUSEUM
TNH TOWNES HALL
TRG TRINITY GARAGE
TRX TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES BLDG (PRC 197)
TSB TENNIS SUPPORT BUILDING
TSC LEE & JOE JAMAIL TEXAS SWIMMING CTR
TSG 27TH STREET GARAGE
TTC TEXAS TENNIS CENTER
UA9 2609 UNIVERSITY AVENUE
UIL UNIV. INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE BLDG.
ULB UNIVERSITY LANDS BUILDING
UNB UNION BUILDING
UPB UNIVERSITY POLICE BUILDING
USA UNIV. ELEM. SCHOOL ADMIN. BLDG. II
USB UNIV.ELEM.SCH. GYM AUDITORIUM CAFE
UTA UT ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
UTC UNIVERSITY TEACHING CENTER
UTX ETTER-HARBIN ALUMNI CENTER
VP1 VERT PALEONTOLOGY ANNEX (PRC 21)
VP2 VERT PALEONTOLOGY ANNEX (PRC 21B)
VPL VERTEBRATE PALEONTOLOGY (PRC 6)
W01 SPIES HOUSE-VISITORS CENTER
W03 TERRY STUDENT CENTER
W05 MCGREGOR-GRIMM HOUSE
W09 BIEGEL HOUSE
W15 IMPLEMENT SHED
W17 WELL HOUSE
W18 REST ROOM BUILDING
W19 THE MEADOWS FOUNDATION EDUCATION CT
W21 WAGNER PUMP HOUSE
W26 WAGNER MECHANICAL SHED
WAG WAGGENER HALL
WCH WILL C. HOGG BLDG.
WCS WALLER CREEK CONTROL STATION
WEL ROBERT A. WELCH HALL
WGB WHITAKER GATEWAY BUILDING
WIN F.L. WINSHIP DRAMA BLDG.
WMB WEST MALL OFFICE BLDG.
WPR WEST PICKLE RESEARCH BLDG (PRC 156)
WR1 WPR CHILLING PLANT (PRC 157)
WR2 WPR ELECTRICAL VAULT (PRC 158)
WRW W.R. WOOLRICH LABS.
WTC WELLER TENNIS CENTER
WWH WALTER WEBB HALL