Vending Machine Location Map
  • University Of Texas at Austin
  • J.J. Pickle Research Campus

Healthy Vending

The Wellness Network hosts a Healthy Vending map containing the locations of Lite Bites machines containing healthy vending options. Lite Bites items are part of an initiative to make healthy food and drink options on campus easily identifiable. All Lite Bites items are selected based on meeting national and local nutrition criteria for healthy vending snack options. Criteria are based on amount of calories, saturated fat, sugar, and sodium.

Machine List

Location Vendor Machine ID
ADH - ALMETRIS DUREN RESIDENCE HALL
Canteen 67111
Canteen 67113
Canteen 67182
1st Floor Pepsi 7899894
2nd Floor Coke 600810464
4th Floor Coke 1224280
5th Floor Coke 1224282
AND - ANDREWS DORMITORY
Canteen 67288
Quativity Coke 600852808
ARC - ANIMAL RESOURCES CENTER
BASEMENT-REAR Coke 600820257
ARL - ARL MAIN BUILDING (PRC 35)
35 - ARL DOCK Pepsi 7935007
ART - ART BUILDING AND MUSEUM
1 stairwell Coke 600841097
1.206 Coke 8402948
1.206 Canteen 67247
2 FL Coke 600820261
BEL - L. THEO BELLMONT HALL
1 Coke 600814809
1-LONGHORN STORE Canteen 67107
1-N Coke 600821889
1-S Coke 600820271
1-S Coke 600821633
4 Coke 600828021
BHD - BRACKENRIDGE HALL DORM
Canteen 67180
BIO - BIOLOGICAL LABORATORIES
1 Coke 600820262
1 Canteen 67204
1 Canteen 67206
BLD - BLANTON DORMITORY
202 Coke 8328918
202 Coke 600820304
Rm 202 Pepsi 5638374
Rm 203 Pepsi 7930029
BRB - BERNARD AND AUDRE RAPOPORT BUILDING
1.204 Coke 3355163
1.204 Coke 600820282
1.204 Coke 600825459
1.204 Coke 600828023
1.204 Pepsi 138241
BRG - BRAZOS GARAGE
Pepsi 10425117
Pepsi 10817985
east side Coke 600840749
EAST SIDE Pepsi 10215681
G OUTSIDE West Coke 600823388
G OUTSIDE WEST Pepsi 7930205
BTL - BATTLE HALL
BASEMENT Coke 600820287
BUR - BURDINE HALL
Pepsi 10593895
1- WEST Pepsi 10594415
1-E ENTRY Pepsi 2943789
1-E ENTRY Pepsi 10537185
1-E ENTRY Pepsi 10558371
1-EAST ENT Coke 600820263
1-EAST ENT Coke 600853541
1-EAST ENT Coke 600859189
1-ELV BANK Coke 3633375
1-ELV BANK Coke 600828028
1-ELV BANK Canteen 67055
1-N ENTRY Pepsi 10594844
1-S ENT SIDE WALL Coke 600821999
1-S ENTRY SIDE WALL Pepsi 12156
1-SOUTH ENTRANCE-? Canteen 67173
2 Coke 6460818
2 Pepsi 10005509
First Floor Pepsi 11299468
CAL - CALHOUN HALL
231 Pepsi 5368381
333 Coke 600854360
4 Coke 600820264
CBA - COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
2.304 Coke 600820258
2.304 Coke 600820292
2.304 Coke 600827960
2.304 Canteen 67056
2.304 Pepsi 2401145
2.304 Pepsi 7930494
2.304 Pepsi 10032084
3.308 Coke 600853540
3.308 Canteen 67178
3.308 Canteen 67860
3.308 Pepsi 10470230
3.308 Pepsi 10470345
3.308 Pepsi 10857504
4.308 Coke 600820260
4.308 Canteen 67057
4.308 Pepsi 10558990
4.308 Pepsi 10776277
4.308 Pepsi 25620091
5.308 Coke 600820259
5.308 Coke 600850061
5.308 Coke 600856138
5.308 Pepsi 10559393
UNKNOWN Pepsi 10778872
CLK - CAVEN CLARK FIELD SUPPORT BUILDING
CONTROL CENTER Coke 600828834
CONTROL CENTER Coke 600828835
COM - COMPUTATION CENTER
BREAK RM Coke 600852939
CPE - CHEMICAL AND PETROLEUM ENGINEERING
Pepsi 666572
Pepsi 10871931
3RD FLOOR LOUNGE Coke 600840264
EAST Coke 600820278
EAST Coke 600821612
EAST Pepsi 10470311
WEST Coke 8604591
WEST Coke 600840265
WEST Canteen 67049
WEST Pepsi 138749
CRB - COMPUTATIONAL RESOURCE BUILDING
Pepsi 7956952
CRD - CAROTHERS DORMITORY
B Hallway Coke 2503967
B Hallway Coke 2503981
B Hallway Pepsi 7929324
CRH - CREEKSIDE RESIDENCE HALL
Canteen 67193
DEV - DEVELOPMENT OFFICE BUILDING
2 Canteen 67195
3 Coke 600822096
DFA - E. WILLIAM DOTY FINE ARTS BUILDING
3rd Canteen 67252
3RD FLOOR Pepsi 10449205
BASEMENT Coke 2503895
BASEMENT Coke 600840560
BASEMENT Coke 600840561
BASEMENT Canteen 67051
BASEMENT Pepsi 10564478
DPI - DELL PEDIATRIC RESEARCH INSTITUTE
VENDING Canteen 67290
ECJ - ERNEST COCKRELL JR. HALL
1-LOUNGE Coke 3235523
1-LOUNGE Canteen 67105
2 - LOBBY Coke 3235525
2 -LOUNGE Coke 600821815
ENS - ENGINEERING-SCIENCE BLDG.
BREEZEWAY Coke 2144203
ETC - ENGINEERING TEACHING CENTER II
Pepsi 10748272
1 Coke 600839430
2 Coke 600820298
2 Canteen 67095
2 Pepsi 10452266
5TH FLOOR Coke 600839431
FAC - PETER T. FLAWN ACADEMIC CENTER
2 Coke 600812663
2 Canteen 67094
FC1 - FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 1
Training Room A Coke 600820296
Training Room A Canteen 67263
Training Room A Pepsi 7928180
FC2 - FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 2
OUTSIDE Coke 3927294
OUTSIDE Coke 600831377
FC5 - FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 5
Loading Dock Coke 600820293
FC8 - FACILITIES COMPLEX BLDG. 8
1.204-BREAK RM Canteen 67245
GDC - GATES DELL COMPLEX
Pepsi 10116247
1.300 Coke 3999809
1.300 Coke 600832549
1.308 Canteen 67293
vending Coke 600822618
GEA - MARY E. GEARING HALL
Grnd Coke 2503799
GOL - GOLDSMITH HALL
1 Canteen 67226
BASEMENT Coke 600820268
GRE - GREGORY GYMNASIUM
Amazon Coke 600850984
Amazon Canteen 67740
LOCKER ROOM Coke 600841095
LOCKER ROOM Coke 600850981
Outside Games Room Coke 600850985
Outside Games Room Pepsi 7924709
Outside Games Room Pepsi 7929788
GWB - GORDON-WHITE BUILDING
Coke 600839429
HLB - HEALTH LEARNING BUILDING
Canteen 67768
HRH - RAINEY HALL
BREEZEWAY Coke 2503688
BREEZEWAY Coke 600820276
BREEZEWAY Pepsi 7927196
HSM - WILLIAM RANDOLPH HEARST BLDG
2-TEXAN Coke 600822961
2-TEXAN Pepsi 138937
BASEMENT HALL Canteen 67186
IC2 - 2815 SAN GABRIEL (IC2 INSTITUTE)
3 FL BREAK Coke 8365334
3 FL BREAK Canteen 67210
JCD - JESTER DORMITORY
M-102 Coke 2503994
JES - BEAUFORD H. JESTER CENTER
Canteen 67188
Canteen 67197
Canteen 67202
Canteen 67212
Canteen 67408
LOBBY Coke 600842064
JGB - JACKSON GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES BLDG.
1 Coke 600820295
1 Canteen 67231
JHH - JOHN W. HARGIS HALL
1.002 Coke 600864358
LOBBY Canteen 67093
JON - JESSE H. JONES HALL
3.111 Coke 600820313
3.111 Pepsi 7921193
6.260 Coke 600827315
KIN - KINSOLVING DORMITORY
Coke 600822159
Canteen 67403
Canteen 67418
N-SW Coke 2503979
N_SW Pepsi 7929801
S-SW Pepsi 115000
LAC - LAKE AUSTIN CENTRE
1.316 Coke 9979500
Location Vendor Machine ID
LBJ - LYNDON B JOHNSON LIBRARY
break room Canteen 67217
Lib Brk Rm Coke 600820272
LLA - LIVING LEARNING HALL A
Outside Coke 6460821
Outside Pepsi 5954039
Outside Pepsi 5954043
LLB - LIVING LEARNING HALL B
107 Coke 600850571
107 Pepsi 5954054
LTD - LITTLEFIELD DORMITORY
Canteen 67191
106 Coke 7027627
106 Pepsi 5954038
Basement Coke 600820307
Basement Pepsi 7928671
MAG - MANOR GARAGE
2 Coke 600859188
3 Pepsi 7930085
4 Coke 600842928
MAI - MAIN BUILDING
1 Coke 600856675
MBB - MOFFETT MOLECULAR BIOLOGY BLDG.
Canteen 67103
1.404 Pepsi 101482
2.156 Coke 600855342
MEZ - MEZES HALL
1 Pepsi 10814698
1.108 Coke 600818115
1.108 Canteen 67061
2 Pepsi 10470226
2 Pepsi 10776283
2.112 Coke 600818114
2.112 Coke 600818116
2.112 Canteen 67228
2.112 Pepsi 5787390
2.112 Pepsi 5787393
2.112 Pepsi 7930493
2.112 Pepsi 10784623
2.112 Pepsi 25620086
2.112 Pepsi 92580056
MHD - MOORE-HILL DORMITORY
Canteen 67106
103 Coke 1796684
103 Coke 600820305
158 Pepsi 5954036
158 Pepsi 7930075
158 Pepsi 7934353
MRC - MONTOPOLIS RESEARCH CENTER
Coke 600843181
MRH - MUSIC BUILDING & RECITAL HALL
BASEMENT Canteen 67208
BASMNT Coke 600820284
BASMNT Coke 600850067
BASMNT Pepsi 5368376
NUR - NURSING SCHOOL
1.212 Coke 600864357
1.212 Coke 600864361
1.212 Canteen 67181
1.212 Pepsi 7930211
PAC - PERFORMING ARTS CENTER
1.2 Coke 600820290
1.215 Canteen 67242
1.304 Coke 600821611
PAT - J.T. PATTERSON LABS.BLDG.
1.215 Canteen 67219
Basement Coke 600821858
PCL - PERRY-CASTANEDA LIBRARY
BREAK ROOM Canteen 67216
Brk Rm Coke 600859868
VENDING Pepsi 10150270
VENDING AREA Coke 600835532
VENDING AREA Canteen 67214
PHD - PRATHER HALL DORMITORY
Canteen 67099
K036 Coke 600820306
K036 Pepsi 7929798
K036 Pepsi 7929799
PHR - PHARMACY BUILDING
OUTSIDE SOUTH Coke 600828026
OUTSIDE SOUTH Coke 600851287
POB - PETER O'DONNELL JR. BUILDING
2.217 Coke 600853269
2.217 Canteen 67053
2.217 Pepsi 7928182
2.217 Pepsi 10470213
2.217 Pepsi 10748285
PPB - PRINTING AND PRESS BLDG.
PRESS RM Coke 2503860
PPL - HAL C. WEAVER POWER PLANT
1 - HAL WEAVER Coke 600811364
RHD - ROBERTS HALL DORMITORY
Canteen 67187
Basement Coke 600814807
Basement Pepsi 7929797
RLM - ROBERT LEE MOORE HALL
BREEZEWAY Coke 600820279
BREEZEWAY Coke 600820280
BREEZEWAY Coke 600820291
BREEZEWAY Coke 600821613
BREEZEWAY Coke 600822000
BREEZEWAY Coke 600825457
BREEZEWAY Coke 600845053
BREEZEWAY Coke 600859118
BREEZEWAY Pepsi 10242640
BREEZEWAY Pepsi 10425118
BREEZEWAY Pepsi 10816043
BREEZEWAY Pepsi 10846304
BREEZEWAY Pepsi 10873150
BREEZEWAY Pepsi 10873157
LOBBY Canteen 67291
OUTSIDE Canteen 67190
RSC - RECREATIONAL SPORTS CENTER
clk filed Pepsi 2624061
Lobby Coke 600850982
Lobby Coke 600850983
LOBBY Canteen 67227
Lobby Pepsi 7929129
Lobby Pepsi 10748621
SEA - SARAH M. & CHARLES E. SEAY BUILDING
2 Canteen 67224
2.102 Coke 600846970
2.102 Pepsi 5665494
SJG - SAN JACINTO GARAGE
3 Coke 600842456
SJH - SAN JACINTO RESIDENCE HALL
Canteen 67282
Canteen 67285
Canteen 67413
1st Fl Vend. Pepsi 169500
409 Pepsi 169498
409 Pepsi 169503
409 Pepsi 7924186
409 Pepsi 7924964
Grd Floor Pepsi 7924173
SRH - SID RICHARDSON HALL
1.1B7 Coke 600821897
1.1B7 Canteen 67220
2.114 Canteen 67196
2.114 Pepsi 2328788
2.222 Pepsi 3686810
3.364 Pepsi 3686761
SSB - STUDENT SERVICES BUILDING
Pepsi 10814702
Pepsi 10832523
1.102 Coke 600855115
G1.102 Coke 600855116
G1.102 Canteen 67179
G1.102 Pepsi 12154
SSW - SCHOOL OF SOCIAL WORK BUILDING
Pepsi 10846258
Pepsi 10873732
1.204 Coke 600821890
2 Canteen 67110
2 - CHILD CARE Coke 600821571
SUT - SUTTON HALL
BASEMENT Coke 2503911
SWG - SPEEDWAY GARAGE
GRND Coke 600846158
SZB - GEORGE I. SANCHEZ BUILDING
2.278 Canteen 67112
2.278 Canteen 67237
2.296 Coke 600820273
2.296 Coke 600820274
2.296 Coke 600821614
2.296 Coke 600823160
2.296 Coke 600825456
2.296 Pepsi 10242647
2.296 Pepsi 10857500
2.296 Pepsi 10884224
3.360 Coke 600820275
3.360 Coke 600850059
3.360 Pepsi 10350984
3.360 Pepsi 10832836
3.360 Pepsi 10846766
TCB - J NEILS THOMPSON COMMONS (PRC 137)
137 CMS Canteen 67240
137 CMS 1.132 Coke 600820308
137 CMS 1.132 Coke 600859383
137 CMS 1.132 Pepsi 7932266
PRC 137 Pepsi 10057234
TCC - JOE C THOMPSON CONFERENCE CENTER
100 lobby Coke 600814823
100 lobby Canteen 67426
TNH - TOWNES HALL
Coke 600823159
Coke 600838131
Coke 600841098
2.103B LOUNGE Coke 600820314
2.103B LOUNGE Coke 600837957
2.103B LOUNGE Coke 600853241
2.103B LOUNGE Canteen 67213
2.103B LOUNGE Canteen 67223
2.103B LOUNGE Pepsi 7930270
2.103B LOUNGE Pepsi 10007697
2.103B LOUNGE Pepsi 10640982
TRG - TRINITY GARAGE
1 Canteen 67281
LEVEL 4 Pepsi 2368843
TSB - TENNIS SUPPORT BUILDING
Pepsi 10883239
Healthy Goodness Pepsi 10955316
TSC - LEE & JOE JAMAIL TEXAS SWIMMING CTR
Pepsi 3686954
1 Coke 600841096
ENTRANCE Coke 8328939
Level 3 Coke 600840747
S Canteen 67248
UIL - UNIV. INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE BLDG.
1.12 Coke 600856027
1.12 Canteen 67225
UPB - UNIVERSITY POLICE BUILDING
1 Canteen 67215
VEND AREA Coke 600820285
VEND AREA Pepsi 7932848
UTA - UT ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
1 Canteen 67096
VENDING ROOM Coke 600820265
Vending Room Pepsi 8011643
UTC - UNIVERSITY TEACHING CENTER
Pepsi 10727695
Pepsi 10754229
Pepsi 10784240
2 Coke 600821634
2 Coke 600821998
2 Coke 600850060
2 Coke 600854516
2 Coke 600856137
2 Canteen 67109
2 Pepsi 10661082
2 Pepsi 10683237
2 Pepsi 10734229
2 Pepsi 10776274
2 Pepsi 10779989
2-STARBUCKS Pepsi 11046044
3 Coke 600820277
3 Coke 600820297
3 Coke 600823157
3 Coke 600850063
3 Pepsi 7958576
3 Pepsi 10564475
3 Pepsi 10784318
4 Coke 600820269
4 Coke 600853532
4 Pepsi 10727944
WAG - WAGGENER HALL
8 Coke 600820286
WEL - ROBERT A. WELCH HALL
BREEZEWAY EAST Coke 600821635
BREEZEWAY EAST Coke 600853542
BREEZEWAY EAST Pepsi 7944775
BREEZEWAY EAST Pepsi 7979154
BREEZEWAY EAST Pepsi 10479505
BREEZEWAY EAST Pepsi 10536132
BREEZEWAY EAST Pepsi 10601325
BREEZEWAY EAST Pepsi 10763089
BREEZEWAY WEST Coke 600820266
BREEZEWAY WEST Coke 600821837
BREEZEWAY WEST Coke 600849940
BREEZEWAY WEST Canteen 67211
BREEZEWAY WEST Canteen 67292
WGB - WHITAKER GATEWAY BUILDING
WHITAKER Control Center Canteen 67794
WHITAKER Control Center Pepsi 10913503
WIN - F.L. WINSHIP DRAMA BLDG.
Canteen 67772
BASEMENT Coke 600842557
BASEMENT Coke 600842558
BASEMENT Pepsi 10470216
WPR - WEST PICKLE RESEARCH BLDG (PRC 156)
Coke 2505925
Coke 600857580
1.104 Coke 2734712
2 EAST MEZZ Coke 600820380
2 EAST MEZZ Coke 600821995
2 WEST MEZZ Coke 600821994
4.738 Coke 600821996
4.738 Canteen 67230
WRW - W.R. WOOLRICH LABS.
Canteen 67097
LOBBY Coke 600832142
WWH - WALTER WEBB HALL
22 Coke 600824166