Menu

2018 Outstanding Staff Award Recipients

Recipients: 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016

Recipients received certificates and an honorarium of $1,500 at The President's Staff Awards annual ceremony.

The Outstanding Staff Awards Program recognizes non-teaching UT Austin employees who have made outstanding contributions to the continuing success of the university.

Congratulations to all of the 2018 recipients!

Photo Name Title Department
No Photo Available Marla K. Akin Assistant Director The James A Michener Center for Writers, Office of Graduate Studies
No Photo Available John H. Asher II Environmental Designer I Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center, School of Architecture
No Photo Available Abigail A. Black Academic Program Coordinator Department of Astronomy, College of Natural Sciences
No Photo Available Clare M. Boyle Administrative Manager School of Journalism, Moody College of Communication
No Photo Available Christopher S. Brensinger Mechanical Engineer Project Management & Construction Services
No Photo Available Pete G. Castro Operations Manager - MBA Program Red McCombs School of Business
No Photo Available Anne E. Chichester Graduate Program Coordinator II and Course Scheduler Department of Classics, College of Liberal Arts
No Photo Available Hazel E. Colina Information Technology Manager Financial Information Systems
No Photo Available Mary E. Crawford Instructional Designer Moody College of Communication
No Photo Available Aubrey M. Cunningham Executive Assistant Department of Religious Studies, College of Liberal Arts
No Photo Available Stanley E. Dignum Boat Captain Marine Science Institute, College of Natural Sciences
No Photo Available Roy R. Flores Administrative Associate and Undergraduate Coordinator Dept of Slavic and Eurasian Studies, College of Liberal Arts
No Photo Available Kayla M. Ford Senior Academic Advisor Red McCombs School of Business
No Photo Available Erika L. Frahm Senior Program Coordinator Human Resources
No Photo Available Matthew M. Frymire Carpenter Project Management & Construction Services
No Photo Available Jennifer L. Gardner Assistant Vice-President Vice-President for Research
No Photo Available Kim Hammond Research Engineering/ Scientist Associate II Department of Integrative Biology, College of Natural Sciences
No Photo Available Joshua Lara Research Engineering/ Scientist Associate I College of Natural Sciences
No Photo Available Patricia S. Levin Senior IBC Analyst Office of Research Support & Compliance, Vice-President for Research
No Photo Available Jacquelin Llado Faculty Matters Coordinator Department of History, College of Liberal Arts
No Photo Available Leece Naxera Administrative Assistant Moody College of Communication
No Photo Available Shannon E. Neuse Assistant Director of Admissions and Operations Office of Graduate Studies
No Photo Available Matthew A. Olson AOD Coordinator, LPC Counseling and Mental Health Center
No Photo Available Joseph Pokluda Technical Staff Assistant V Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics, Cockrell School of Engineering
No Photo Available Alyssa N. Ray Coordinator of Student Leadership Development Office of the Dean of Students
No Photo Available Elsie Q. Rebolloso Office Manager Plan II Honors Program, College of Liberal Arts
No Photo Available Sara D. Sieberath Manager Institute for Geophysics, Jackson School of Geosciences
No Photo Available Matt Turner Marketing Researcher Red McCombs School of Business
No Photo Available Adrienne P. Witzel Project Specialist Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services, College of Liberal Arts
No Photo Available William R. Wren Public Affairs Specialist II McDonald Observatory, College of Natural Sciences