Menu

Staff Service Awards

2022 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2022 Staff Service Award recipients.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see the left-hand menu on this page. All questions should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Dean/VP | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

First Name Last Name Year Department Dean/VP
Patrick J. Abbott 15 Cockrell School of Engineering Cockrell School of Engineering
Phaedra W. Abbott 20 School of Undergraduate Studies School of Undergraduate Studies
Michael S. Abkowitz 10 Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center College of Natural Sciences
Jared S. Abrams 10 Applied Research Laboratories Office of the Vice President for Research, Scholarship and Creative Endeavors
Stacy A. Abrams 10 Red McCombs School of Business Red McCombs School of Business
Gavino Abrigo 10 Texas Extended Campus Office of the Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Studies
Jerry Acosta Jr. 10 Utilities and Energy Management Financial and Administrative Services
Leticia Acosta 10 Red McCombs School of Business Red McCombs School of Business
Luis C. Acuna 10 Applied Research Laboratories Office of the Vice President for Research, Scholarship and Creative Endeavors
Nathan A. Adair 10 Applied Research Laboratories Office of the Vice President for Research, Scholarship and Creative Endeavors
Elizabeth A. Adams 10 Center for Electromechanics Cockrell School of Engineering
Thomas J. Adams 15 Facilities Services Financial and Administrative Services
Marc G. Airhart 15 College of Natural Sciences College of Natural Sciences
Greg Aker 25 UT Libraries Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
Kaleb N. Allen 15 Facilities Services Financial and Administrative Services
Margaret C. Alvarado 20 UT Libraries Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
Amanda M. Alvarez 15 Office of Sponsored Projects Office of the Vice President for Research, Scholarship and Creative Endeavors
Hector A. Alvarez de Araya 20 UT Libraries Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
Joiquisha Anderson 10 Cockrell School of Engineering Cockrell School of Engineering
Virginia E. Anderson 10 Moody College of Communication Moody College of Communication
Wendy M. Anderson 15 Red McCombs School of Business Red McCombs School of Business
John R. Andrews 25 Bureau of Economic Geology John A and Katherine G Jackson School of Geosciences
Liath E. Appleton 10 John A and Katherine G Jackson School of Geosciences John A and Katherine G Jackson School of Geosciences
Jorge L. Arellano 30 Facilities Services Financial and Administrative Services
Cecilia Arias-Boze 15 College of Fine Arts College of Fine Arts
Carrie M. Arnold 10 Texas Advanced Computing Center Office of the Vice President for Research, Scholarship and Creative Endeavors
Manfred J. Aschmutat 15 Department of Marine Science College of Natural Sciences
Pradeepkumar Ashok 15 Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering Cockrell School of Engineering
Kathryn C. Aslan 10 Center for Middle Eastern Studies College of Liberal Arts
Gregory J. Atkinson 25 Academic Information Systems Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
Jason M. Aughenbaugh 15 Applied Research Laboratories Office of the Vice President for Research, Scholarship and Creative Endeavors
Susan J. Ayers-Lopez 40 Office of the Associate Dean for Research School of Social Work

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |