2020 Outstanding Staff Awardees
Recipients: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019
Recipients received certificates and an honorarium of $1,500 (minus applicable taxes).
The Outstanding Staff Awards Program recognizes non-teaching UT Austin employees who have made outstanding contributions to the continuing success of the University.
Congratulations to all of the 2020 recipients!
2020 Outstanding Staff Award Recipients
Photo | Name | Title | Department |
---|---|---|---|
Tatiana M. Artis | Senior Administrative Associate, Internal Medicine | Department of Medicine | |
Amy M. Beebe | Student Program Coordinator (9730) | Cockrell School of Engineering | |
No Photo Available | Talyn S. Bourke | Senior Financial Aid Counselor | Office of Scholarships and Financial Aid |
Stephen W. Bramlett | Fire Marshal | McDonald Observatory | |
Richard J. Cardone | Research Engingeering/ Scientist Associate V | Texas Advanced Computing Center | |
Sylvia A. Celedon | Manager | Population Research Center | |
Robert F. Colvard | Cabinetmaker | Project Management and Construction Services | |
Reggie W. Crim | Senior Grants and Contracts Specialist | Cockrell School of Engineering | |
Mary F. Davis | Coordinator | Charles A Dana Center | |
Holly A. Doyel | Executive Assistant | James A Michener Center for Writers | |
Brianna E. Duran | Campus Environmental Center Coordinator | Sustaninability | |
Frank A. Ernst | Small Boat Captain | Marine Science Institute | |
Rachel A. Ginsberg | Director, Financial & Administrative Services | Office of the Vice President for Research | |
Tessa M. Green | Bridging Barriers Executive Director | Office of the Vice President for Research | |
Jeremiah D. Gunderson | Director of Student Veteran Services | Office of the Dean of Students | |
James R. Gunter | Graduate Program Administrator | Department of Geography and the Environment | |
Courtney E. Harris | Human Resource Assistant III | University Housing and Dining | |
Jennifer R. Hrobar | Supervisor of Urban Forestry | Landscape Services | |
Nabeel A. Khwaja | Senior Research Engineer | Center for Transportation Research | |
Taisia A. Kitaysky | Executive Assistant | Lyndon B Johnson School of Public Affairs | |
Uri Kolodney | Film and Video and Hebrew, Jewish, and Israel Studies Liaison Librarian | UT Libraries | |
Roy L. Mack | Supervisor of Event and Moving Services, Recycling and Solid Waste | Facilities Services | |
Jeffrey R. Mayo | Assistant Director | School of Undergraduate Studies | |
Marisa M. Meier | Assistant Director, Alumni and Corporate Relations | Department of Chemical Engineering | |
William R. Pieper | Police Officer, University Police | Financial and Administrative Services | |
Jasmine Rose H. Schmitt | PACE Program Manager | College of Liberal Arts | |
Nisreen V. Singharaj | Assistant Director | Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics | |
No Photo Available | Larry Teng | Senior Software Engineer | Office of the Vice President for Research |
Travis C. Weller | Production Manager | Sarah and Ernest Butler School of Music | |
Jessica M. Yeager | Academic Program Coordinator | Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering |